Latest Results

RECENT RESULTS


RESULTS OF SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 17.5.22

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Catriona Armstrong

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Joanne Farr & Fernyknap Ink Well (68.48%)

2nd          Ingrid Dyker & Diamond (64.78%)

3rd           Fiona Shepherd & Ottie (64.13%)

4th           Morven Lawson & Wellbrow Becka (63.04%)

 

Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Catriona Armstrong

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Joanne Farr & Fernyknap Ink Well (69.13%)

2nd          India Dorsie & Ted (68.48%)

3rd           Naomi Murray & Betty (67.83%)

4th           Susan Geddes & Diamond (66.96%)

5th           Morven Lawson & Wellbrow Becka (65.00%)

6th           Fiona Shepherd & Ottie (64.78%)

 

Class 3 – Prelim 2 – Judge: Catriona Armstrong

Novice Section

1st           Jane Reid & Frank (70.69%)

2nd          Gillian Nelson & Dolan (67.06%)

3rd           Naomi Murray & Betty (66.72%)

4th=        India Dorsie & Ted (66.55%)

                Morag Thomson & Will (66.55%)

6th           Hazel Mudie & Lola (63.10%)

 

Class 4 – Prelim 18 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Novice Section

1st           Jane Reid & Frank (65.96%)

2nd          Morag Thomson & Will (65.77%)

3rd           Gillian Nelson & Dolan (64.81%)

4th           Hazel Mudie & Lola (59.42%)

Intermediate Section

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Billy (66.92%)

2nd           Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (62.88%)

3rd           Sally Norrie & Chipping (61.73%)

 

Class 5 – Novice 28 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Intermediate Section

1st           Sally Norrie & Chipping (63.54%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Billy (62.92%)

3rd           Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (62.29%)

Open Section

1st           Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy (66.25%)

2nd          Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (63.54%)

3rd           Fiona Shepherd & Honky Tonk Tom (63.33%)

4th           Laura Collins & Fly (61.04%)

 

Class 6 – Elementary 50 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Phoenix (64.29%)

2nd          Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy (60.89%)

3rd           Fiona Shepherd & Honky Tonk Tom (60.36%)

4th           Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (60.36%)

5th           Laura Collins & Fly (60.18%)

 

Class 7 – Medium 63 – Judge: Diana Zajda

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Phoenix (56.90%)

 

 


OVERALL RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING AND DRESSAGE LEAGUES 2021/22

OVERALL RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES 2021/2022

 

PRELIM

1st           India Dorsie & King of Cats (Winner of the Rimmer Trophy)

2nd          Jane Smith & Lux A Beauty

3rd           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

4th           Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

 

NOVICE

1st           Adrienne Milne & King Conn (Winner of the Novice Trophy)

2nd          Lynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher

3rd           Kerry Voice & Where’s Phoenix

 

INTERMEDIATE

1st           Mary Kidd & Just Ask Darcy (Winner of the Intermediate Trophy)

2nd          Jessica Laing & Millspark Shay

 

OPEN

1st           Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising (Winner of the Nancy Ritchie Memorial Trophy)

2nd          Cheryl Fennessey & Miss Dior

3rd           Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

4th           Hannah Laing & Bella XV

5th           Sally Norrie & Chipping

 

Overall Winter Dressage League Results 2021-2022

NURSERY NOVICE

1st           Morag Thomson & Will (Winner of the Stables Kitchen Trophy)

2nd          India Dorsie & Ted

3rd           Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

4th           Ingrid Dyker & Diamond

5th           Liz Murray & Toby

6th           Alison Wood & Littledens Digby

 

NOVICE

1st           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (Winner of the Novice Dressage Trophy)

2nd          Sally Norrie & Chipping

3rd           Carol Thomson & Danny

4th           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

5th           Linda MacKinnon & Blue

6th           Susan Geddes & Ping

 

INTERMEDIATE

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Billy (Winner of the Alexandra Dove Dressage Trophy)

2nd          Julie Mejka & Westonhouse Eile’s Boy

3rd           Julie Dyker & Dylan

4th           Ashley McLean & Marley

5th           Caroline Fife & Pod

6th           Adrienne Milne & King Conn

 

OPEN

1st=         Donna Webster & Phoenix                    ) Joint winners of the

                Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond )    Johnston Cup

3rd           Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward

4th           Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

5th           Fiona Shepherd & Tonka


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 20.3.22 AT BRACTULLO

Class 1 – Intro B – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Susan Geddes & Ping (68.26%)

2nd          Morag Thomson & Will (66.52%)

3rd           India Dorsie & Ted (62.17%)

4th           Susan Thow & Lady (60.65%)

5th           Carol Murray & Max (58.69%)

6th           Sarah Warden & Ricco (58.62%)

Class 2 – Intro C – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Morag Thomson & Will (68.48%)

2nd          Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd           India Dorsie & Ted (60.65%)

4th           Ingrid Dyker & Diamond (59.13%)

5th           Liz Murray & Toby (56.96%)

6th           Sarah Warden & Ricco (56.52%)

Class 3 – Prelim 1 – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Novice Section

1st=       Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (68.16%)

                Sally Norrie & Chipping (68.16%)

3rd           Carol Thomson & Dantee (67.89%)

4th           Linda MacKinnon & Blue (66.31%)

5th           Susan Geddes & Ping (63.68%)

6th           Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

Class 4 – Prelim 12 – Judge: Julie Lyon

Novice Section

1st           Carol Thomson & Dantee (66.67%)

2nd          Linda MacKinnon & Blue (66.30%)

3rd           Lea Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (64.07%)

4th           Sally Norrie & Chipping (62.78%)

Intermediate Section

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Billy (69.63%)

2nd          Julie Mejka & Westonhouse Eile’s Boy (65.55%)

3rd           Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (65.18%)

4th           Ashley McLean & Marley (63.33%)

 Class 5 – Novice 34 – Judge: Julia Lyon

Intermediate Section

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Billy (68.33%)

2nd          Julie Mejka & Westonhouse Eile’s Boy (64.58%)

3rd           Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (63.54%)

4th           Caroline Fife & Pod (61.67%)

5th           Ashley McLean & Marley (60.83%)

Open Section

1st           Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (66.87%)

2nd          Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (65.62%)

3rd           Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy (62.71%)

4th           Fiona Shepherd & Tonka (62.29%)

Elementary 49 – Judge: Julia Lyon

Open Section

1st           Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (69.00%)

2nd          Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy (67.33%)

3rd           Donna Webster & Suprime Star (66.66%)

4th           Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (66.50%)

5th           Fiona Shepherd & Tonka (61.16%)

Medium 71 – Judge: Julia Lyon

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Suprime Star (59.35%)

 

 

 

 


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 12.3.22 AT BRACTULLO

Class 1 - Prelim

1st Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield

2nd Lindsey Adamson & Murthwaite Lenny

3rd Kara Petrie & Rubysgem

4th Susan Geddes & Maronwells Meagaidh

5th Jane Smith & Lux A Beauty

6th Claire Orr & Morning Blaze

Class 2 - Novice

1st Claire Orr & Morning Blaze

2nd Kerry Voice & Where’s Phoenix

Class 3- Intermediate

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Cheryl Fennessey & Miss Doir

4th Jessica Laing & Millsparks Shay

Class 4 - Open

1st Cheryl Fennessey & Miss Dior

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

4th Hannah Laing & Bella XV


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 27.2.22 AT BRACTULLO

Class 1 – Intro A – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Jane Smith & Lux A Beauty (63.91%)

2nd          Lucy Goldsbury & Coular Missy (62.17%)

3rd           Ingrid Dyker & Diamond (59.56%)

4th           Susan Geddes & Meggae (58.04%)

5th           Alison Wood & Littledens Digby (58.26%)

6th           Lindsey Adamson & Murthwaite Lenny (56.74%)

Class 2 – Intro B – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Nursery Novice Section

1st           Jane Smith & Lux A Beauty (65.43%)

2nd          Lucy Goldsbury & Coular Missy (64.56%)

3rd           Joyce Moulton & Freddie (59.78%)

4th           Lindsey Adamson & Murthwaite Lenny (59.35%)

5th           Susan Geddes & Meggae (58.70%)

6th           Liz Murray & Toby (58.70%)

Class 3 – Prelim 7 – Judge: Isobel Ripley

Novice Section

1st           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda (67.95%)

2nd          Carol Thomson & Dantee (66.82%)

3rd           Sally Norrie & Chipping (66.59%)

4th           Linda MacKinnon & Blue (66.36%)

5th           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (64.54%)

6th=       Elizabeth Murray & Toby (59.09%)

                Joyce Moulton & Freddie (59.09%)

Class 4 – Prelim 14 – Judge: Rocky Massie

Novice Section

1st           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (72.31%)

2nd          Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda (71.73%)

3rd           Linda MacKinnon & Blue (71.35%)

4th           Sally Norrie & Chipping (70.96%)

5th           Carol Thomson & Dantee (68.08%)

6th           Hazel Mudie & Lola (63.65%)

Intermediate Section

1st           Julie Mejka & Westonhouse Eile’s Boy (68.46%)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob (68.08%)

3rd           Julie Dyker & Dylan (67.11%)

4th           Ashley McLean & Marley (63.27%)

Class 5 – Novice 30 – Judge: Rocky Massie

Intermediate Section

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob (70.77%)

2nd          Julie Dyker & Dylan (69.04%)

3rd           Caroline Fife & Sligo Cruise Call (68.65%)

4th           Adrienne Milne & King Conn (66.92%)

5th           Julie Mejka & Westonhouse Eile’s Boy (64.61%)

6th           Ashley McLean & Marley (62.11%)

Open Section

1st           Fiona Shepherd & Honky Tonk Tom (72.69%)

2nd          Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (71.92%)

3rd           Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (71.73%)

4th           Mary Kidd & Just Ask Darcy (69.42%)

Class 6 – Elementary 44 – Judge: Rocky Massie

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Suprime Star (73.40%)

2nd          Mary Kidd & Just Ask Darcy (69.60%)

3rd           Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (69.40&)

4th           Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (67%)

5th           Fiona Shepherd & Honky Tonk Tom (60.2%)

Class 7 – Medium 63 – Judge: Rocky Massie

Open Section

1st           Donna Webster & Suprime Star (68.79%)

 

 


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 13.2.22 AT BRACTULLO

PRELIM

1st Jane Smith & Lux A Beauty

2nd Louise Jacques & Dalefoot Freddie

3rd Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

4th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

NOVICE

1st Lynn Clark& Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart& Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Emma Charleton & Highthyme Elegance

4th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

INTERMEDIATE

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Jessica Laing & Millparks Shay

4th Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

5th Emma Charleton & Highthyme Elegance

OPEN

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

3rd Erica Double-Coutts & Shean’s Paddy

4th Hannah Laing & Bella XV


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 13.11.21 AT AUCHLISHIE

2’ (not included in Leagues)

1st India Dorsie & King of Cats

2nd Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

Prelim League

1st Lynn Clark & Vianna

2nd India Dorsie & King of Cats

3rd Adrienne Milne & King Conn

4th Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

5th Kerry Voice & Where’s Phoenix

Novice League

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

3rd Lynn Clark & Vianna

4th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

5th Kerry Voice & Where’s Phoenix

Intermediate League

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

4th Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

5th Sally Norrie & Chipping

Open League

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

3rd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

RESULTS OF WINTER DRESAGE LEAGUES HELD ON 24.10.21 AT BRACTULLO

Class 1 - Intro A - Judge: Tia Blowman

NN Section

1st India Dorsie & King of Cats (67.39%)

2nd Morag Thomson & Will (64.78%)

3rd Rebecca Greenhorn & Lisnagree Mr Bounce (62.39%)

4th Jacqueline Murdoch & Dolly Daydreamer (61.30%)

5th Lynda George & Rachan Zinaide (60.22%)

Novice Section

1st Susan Geddes & Ping (67.39%)

Class 2 - Intro C - Judge: Tia Blowman

NN Section

1st India Dorsie & King of Cats (66.96%)

2nd MoragThomson & Will (66.30%)

3rd= Jacqueline Murdoch & Dolly Daydreamer (61.30%)

Rebecca Greenhorn & Lisnagree Mr Bounce (61.30%)

5th Andrea Leathwood & Colin (60.22%)

Novice Section

1st Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher (67.74%)

2nd Moira Morrison & Smudge (61.96%)

3rd Colette Main & Magical Starlet (61.74%)

Class 3 - Prelim 2 - Judge: Tia Blowman

Novice Section

1st Sally Kidd & Chip (65.52%)

2nd LjfLindsey Foreman & Jacinda (65.17%)

3rd Gillian Nelson & Dolan R (64.48%)

4th Susan Geddes & Ping (64.31%)

5th Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (63.62%)

6th Moira Morrison & Smudge (63.27%)

Class 4 - Prelim 13 - Judge: Tia Blowman

Novice Section

1st Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (68.46%)

2nd Gillian Nelson & Dolan R (66.73%)

3rd Carol Thomson & Dantee (66.73%)

4th Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda (65.77%)

5th Sally Kidd & Chip (63.46%)

6th Hazel Mudie & Lola (62.69%)

Intermediate Section - Judge: Vicky Flynn

1st= Dianne Forsyth & Billy (69.23%)

Julie Mejka & Padraig (69.23%j

3rd Julie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (66.54%)

4th Ashley McLean & Marley (64.23%)

Class 5 - Novice 24 - Judge: Vicky Flynn

Intermediate Section

1st Dianne Forsyth & Billy (69.42%)

2nd Julie Mejka & Padraig (68.85%)

3rd Jukie Dyker & Lord Norman of Whitefield (66.92%)

4th Ashley McLean & Marley (59.61%)

Open Section

1st Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (70.22%)

2nd Mary Kidd & Darcy (68.26%)

3rd Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (67.88%)

4th Fiona Shepherd & Tonka (66.30%)

5th Adrienne Milne & King Conn (65.87%)

Class 6 - Elementary 42 - Judge: Vicky Flynn

Open Section

1st Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond (67.56%)

2nd Susan Geddes & Maronwells King Edward (67.03%)

3rd Donna Webster & Phoenix (65.16%)

4th Fiona Shepherd & Tonka (64.37%)

5th Mary Kidd & Darcy (64.06%)

Class 7 - Medium 71 - Judge: Vicky Flynn

Open Section

1st Donna Webster & Phoenix (64.19%)


ANNUAL AWARDS MADE AT THE QUIZ NIGHT 16.10.21

THE CRAIGBANK CUP In memory of Poppy – presented by Julie Speirs and Mandy Hodnett For the Veteran Horse/Pony with the most points – Jenni Hamilton’s Kaliakra’s Diamond

BURSARY (Donated by Mr John Gray) & WEBSTER TROPHY (donated by Donna & Lauren Webster) IN MEMORY OF MUNGIE & BUMPTIOUS - For the Most Improved Horse/Rider combination as chosen by the instructors – Joyce Moulton & Frankie

£50 to be awarded annually

THE ED JARRETT TROPHY PRESENTED BY MARY FORSYTH TO THE VETERAN RIDER (OVER 50) WITH MOST POINTS OVER THE YEAR – Donna Webster

THE RIDDEN HIGHLAND PONY SHIELD for the Best Highland Pure or PB – Donated by Mary Forsyth – Julie Dyker’s Lord Norman of Whitefield

THE MOUNT CARMEL PRINCE MEMORIAL TROPHY – Donated by Julie Speirs in Memory of Monty and to be awarded to ponies 14.2/148cm and under – Jacqui Nicol’s Fanore

OVERALL POINTS 2020/21

SPILLERS FARM FEEDS TROPHY

OVERALL POINTS 2020/2021

1st Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dream – winner of the Spillers Farm Feeds Trophy

2nd Jenni Hamilton & Kaliakra’s Diamond

3rd India Dorsie & King of Cats

4th Donna Webster & Phoenix

5th Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob

6th Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

7th Gillian Fotheringham & Skylark

8th Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

9th Morag Thomson & Reba

10th Fiona Shepherd & Tonka


RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 16.10.21 AT AUCHLISHIE

Prelim League

1st India Dorsie & King of Cats

2nd Emma Mitchell & Stoneyford Swallow

3rd Kathryn Anderson & Jasper

4th Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

5th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

6th Lynn Clsark & Silver Dreamcatcher

Novice League

1st Emma Mitchell & Stoneyford Swallow

2nd Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

3rd Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

4th Lynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher

5th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

6th Colette Main & Magical Starlet

Intermediate League

1st Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dream

3rd Sally Kidd & Chipping

4th Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

5th Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

6th Steff Cox & Kilamona Rebecca

Open League

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Sally Kidd & Chipping

4th Cheryl Fennesey & Mizz Dior


RESULTS OF THE AUTUMN SHOWJUMPING AND WORKING HUNTER SHOW HELD AT CLUB FIELD ON 25.9.21

SHOWJUMPING

 

Class 1 – Nursery Novice

1st           India Dorsie & King of Cats (Winner of The Hilton of Fern Trophy)

2nd          Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

3rd           Rebecca Anderson & Craigie Home Jasper

4th           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

5th           Pippa Nelson & Ozzie

6th           Stephanie Cox & Kilamona Rebecca

Class 2 – Prelim

1st           Stephanie Cox & Kilamona Rebecca (Winner of The David Wilson Quaich)

2nd          India Dorsie & King of Cats

3rd           Emily Prophet & Hazy Morn

4th           Colette Main & Magical Starlet

5th           Adrienne Milne & Preston

6th           Gillian Nelson & Dolan R

Class 3 – Novice

1st           Rebecca Anderson & Mischief on The Make

2nd          Stephanie Cox & Kilamona Rebecca (Winner of the Feldale Trophy for highest placed SDRC member)

3rd           Emily Prophet & Hazy Morn

4th           Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob

5th           Gillian Fotheringham & Skylark

6th           Zara Shepherd & Ozzie

Class 4 – Intermediate

1st           Lindsey Foreman & Flow Rider Her (Winner of the Iris Shield)

2nd          Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob

3rd           Cheryl Fennessey & Miss Dior

4th           Jasmine Greenhill & Clover

5th           Alan Thomson & Kilbegpier Henry

Class 5  - Open

1st           Cheryl Fennessey & Miss Dior (Winner of the Alan Garrett Trophy)

Class 6 – BHS Scotland/BRC Style Jumping

1st          Gilllian Fotheringham & Skylark

2nd          Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd           Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob

4th           Lindsey Foreman & Flow Ride Her

 

WORKING HUNTER

 

Class 1 Nursery Novice

1st           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda (Winner of the Wilson Trophy)

2nd          Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

3rd           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso

 

Class 2 Prelim

1st           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (Winner of The Lothian Trophy)

2nd          Emily Prophet & Hazy Morn

3rd           Emily Charleton & Marley

4th           Colette Main & Magical Starlet

Class 3 Novice

1st           Emily Prophet & Hazy Morn

2nd          Gillian Fotheringham & Skylark (Winner of the Jock McDonald Shield as highest placed SDRC Member)

3rd           Rebecca Anderson & Mischief on The Make

4th           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso

Class 4 Intermediate

1st                 Cara Evans & Ashurst Beacon (Winner of The New Tricks Trophy)

2nd          Iona Bruce & Silverley Polonia

3rd           Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

Class 5 Open BRC Working Hunter Qualifier

1st           Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher (Winner of the Open Trophy)

2nd          Iona Bruce & Silverley Polonia

 

Champion Working Hunter  and Winner of the Torran Cup – Cara Evans & Ashurst Beacon

 

Reserve Champion – Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso

 

 


RESULTS OF THE OVERALL SUMMER DRESSAGE LEALGUES 2021

Nursery Novice

1st           Joyce Moulton & Frankie

2nd          India Dorsie & Ted

3rd           Fiona Shepherd & Ozzie

4th           Moira Morriso & Smudge

5th=        Colette Main & Obi

                Andrea Leathwood & Colin

 

Novice

1st           Leah Adams & Moorfarm Calypso (Winner of the Graham Trophy)

2nd          Gillian Fotheringham & Skylark

3rd           Stacy Taylor & Stella

4th           Julie Mejka & Padraig

5th           Linda Mitchell & Blue

6th           Sally Kidd & Chip

 

Intermediate

1st           Mary Kidd & Darcy (Winner of The Raynor Roofing Trophy)

2nd          Fiona Shepherd & Tonka

3rd           Morag Thomson & Reba

4th           Jacqui Murdoch & Indiscreet

 

Open

1st           Jenni Eno & Kali (Winner of The Glenisla Hotel Quaich)

2nd          Donna Webster & Phoenix

RESULTS OF THE OVERALL SUMMER SJ LEAGUES 2021


Specials – Jacqui Nicol & Fanore

                    India Dorsie & King of Cats

                    Moira Morrison & Smudge

Nursery Novice

1st=         Rosie Clark & Flynn (Winners of the Skye Mist Trophy)

                Colette Main & Magical Starlet

3rd           Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

4th           Louise Hill & Kenko

 

Novice

1st=         Gillian Fotheringham & Skylark (Winners of the Cromwell Cup)

                Lindsey Foreman & Flow Ride Her

3rd           Stephanie Cox & Kilamona Rebecca

 

Intermediate

1st           Dianne Forsyth & Lisnagree Bob (Winner of the Clark Cup

 

Open    

1st          Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher (Winner of the Flying By Quaich)


RESULTS OF WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES HELD ON 16.10.21 AT AUCHLISHIE

Prelim League

1st India Dorsie & King of Cats

2nd Emma Mitchell & Stoneyford Swallow

3rd Kathryn Anderson & Jasper

4th Lindsey Foreman & Jacinda

5th Adrienne Milne& King Conn

6th Lynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher

Novice League

1st Emma Mitchell & Stoneyford Swallow

2nd Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

3rd Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

4th Lynn Clark & Silver Dreamcatcher

5th Adrienne Milne & King Conn

6th Colette Main& Magical Starlet

Intermediate League

1st Mary Kidd & Just Aske Darcy

2ndStephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dream

3rd Sally Kidd & Chipping

4th Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

5th Cheryl Fennessey & Mizz Dior

6th Steff Cox & Kilamona Rebecca

Open League

1st Lynn Clark & Carnival Cruising

2nd Stephanie Stewart & Myriewell Dreamcatcher

3rd Sally Kidd & Chipping

4th Cheryl Fennesey & Mizz Dior