RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUE 2023/24
Prelim - 60cm
1st Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
2nd Flora Hunter and Bob
3rd Steff Cox and Itsie Bitsie
4th Moira Morrison and Oor Tak a Dram
5th = Gillian Rosen and Jazz
5th = Lindsey Foreman and Jacinda
Novice - 70cm
1st Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
2nd Steff Cox and Itsie Bitsie
3rd Lindsey Adamson and Murthwaite Lenny
4th Georgie Braithwaite and Archie
5th = Gillian Rosen and Jazz
5th = Lindsey Foreman and Jacinda
Intermediate - 80cm
1st Stephanie Stewart and Myriewell Dreamcatcher
2nd Georgie Braithwaite and Archie
Open - 90cm
1st Stephanie Stewart and Myriewell Dreamcatcher
2nd Amy Talbot and Eddie
Junior
1st Rebecca Anderson and Muffin
2nd = Chloe Prophet and George
2nd = Rebecca Anderson and Jasper
4th = Emily Prophet and Ozzy
5th = Caitlyn Fraser and Fin
5th = Jasmine Greenhill and Clove
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES
BRACTULLO 25.02.2024
Class 1 - 50cm
1st Annabel McLeod and Indie
2nd Alice Acreman and Flash Harry
3rd Maura Robb and Dory
4th Rachel Bruce and Shadow
Class 2 - 60cm
1st Rebecca Anderson and Muffin (Winner of the Mac Trophy)
2nd Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
3rd Rachel Bruce and Pheonix
4th Moira Morrison and Oor Tak a Dram
5th Gillian Rosen and Jazz
6th Rachel Bruce and Shadow
Class 3 - 70cm
1st Rebecca Anderson and Muffin (Winner of the Muirlands Sheild)
2nd Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
3rd Georgie Braithwaite and Archie
4th Sophia McLeod and Max
5th Caitlyn Fraser and Fin
6th Gillian Rosen and Jazz
Class 4 - 80cm
1st Rebecca Anderson and Muffin (Winner of the Lea Park Trophy)
2nd Stephanie Stewart and Dream
3rd Jasmine Greenhill and Clover
4th Georgie Braithwaite and Archie
5th Caitlyn Fraser and Fin
Class 4 - 90cm
1st Stephanie Stewart and Dream (Winner of the MacIntyre Sheild)
2nd Amy Talbot and Eddie
3rd Rebecca Anderson and Jasper
Greaves West and Ayre BHS Scotland RC Style Jumping Qualifier
1st Jenna McGregor and Romeo
2nd Amy Talbot and Eddie
3rd Stephanie Stewart and Dream
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE
Bractullo 10.03.24
Class 1 Intro B
NN Section
1st Morag Thomson on Winona (69.57%)
2nd Carol Holroyd on Max (67.39%)
3rd Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (66.52%)
4th Ashley McLean on Marley (65.22%)
5th Emma Charlton on Highthyme Elegance (58.48%)
Class 2 Intro A
NN Section
1st Morag Thomson on Winona (70.65%)
2nd Carol Holroyd on Max (68.70%)
3rd Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (66.74%)
4th Ashley McLean on Marley (64.57%)
5th Kara Petrie on Gemini (61.52%)
6th Emma Charlton on Highthyme Elegance (56.52%)
Junior Section
1st Emily Prophet on Spring (70.22%)
2nd Holly Farr on Fernyknapp Inkwell (68.48%)
3rd Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (63.91%)
Novice Section
1st Jane Smith on Jasper (65.22%)
2nd Stephanie Stewart on Myriewell Dreamcatcher (63.26%)
Class 3 Prelim 7
Novice Section
1st Joanne Farr on Fernyknapp Inkwell (68.41%)
2nd Amy Talbot on Eddie (65.68%)
3rd Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (63.63%)
4th Georgie Braithwaite on Archie (63.40%)
5th Lindsey Adamson on Murthwaite Lenny (63.18%)
6th Jane Smith on Jasper (63.18%)
7th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (58.40%)
8th Moira Morrison on Smudge (57.72%)
9th Stephanie Stewart on Myriewell Dreamcatcher (55.59%)
Junior Section
1st Chloe Prophet on George (66.59%)
2nd Emily Prophet on Spring (61.36%)
3rd Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (57.05%)
Class 4 Prelim 18
Novice Section
1st Moira Morrison on Smudge (62.50%)
2nd Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (61.73%)
3rd Joyce Moulton on Frankie (61.53%)
4th Lindsey Adamson on Murthwaite Lenny (60.96%)
Junior Section
1st Chloe Prophet on George (66.53%)
Intermediate Section
1st Jenni Hamilton on Dolphins Delight (71.15%)
2nd Sally Norrie on Chip (66.15%)
3rd Liz Murray on Toby (64.09%)
4th Rosie Clark on Flynn (63.65%)
Class 5 Novice 30
Intermediate Section
1st Sally Norrie on Chip (64.80%)
2nd Jenni Hamilton on Dolphins Delight (63.65%)
3rd Rosie Clark on Flynn (61.73%)
4th Liz Murray on Toby (60.96%)
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES
BRACTULLO 25.02.2024
Class 1 - 50cm
1st Debbie Donkin and Hovis
2nd Maura Robb and Dory
3rd Flora Hunter and Bob
4th Ona Robb and Lewis
Class 2 - 60cm
1st Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
2nd Emily Prophet and Ozzy
3rd Flora Hunter and Bob
4th Steph Cox and Itsie Bitsie
5th Lindsey Foreman and Lindy
Class 3 - 70cm
1st Steph Cox and Itsie Bitsie
2nd Lindsay Adamson and Bertie
3rd Chloe Prophet and George
4th Emily Prophet and Ozzy
5th Jane Smith and Lux A Beauty
6th Lindsey Foreman and Lindy
Class 4 - 80cm
1st Chloe Prophet and George
2nd Stephanie Stewart and Dream
Class 4 - 90cm
1st Stephanie Stewart and Dream
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE
Bractullo 11.02.24
Class 1 Intro B
NN Section
1st Morag Thomson on Winona (69.13%)
2nd Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (67.39%)
3rd Ashley McLean on Marley (66.30%)
4th Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (61.96%)
5th Steph Cox on Itsie Bitsie (59.13%)
6th Emma Charlton on Highthyme Elegance (51.74%)
Junior Section
1st Emily Prophet on Spring (64.35%)
Class 2 Intro C
NN Section
1st Morag Thomson on Winona (68.48%)
2nd Ashley McLean on Marley (66.74%)
3rd Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (66.52%)
4th Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (58.26%)
5th Emma Charlton on Highthyme Elegance (56.52%)
Junior Section
1st Emily Prophet on Spring (64.35%)
2nd Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (54.13%)
Novice Section
1st Jane Smith on Jasper (64.34%)
2nd Stephanie Stewart on Myriewell Dreamcatcher (61.52%)
3rd Karen Stewart on Finn (60.43%)
Class 3 Prelim 2
Novice Section
1st Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (68.45%)
2nd Jane Smith on Jasper (67.07%)
3rd Morag Russell on Rundales Viktor (65.86%)
4th Carol Holroyd on Max (64.65%)
5th Hazel Mudie on Lola (62.41%)
6th Stephanie Stewart on Myriewell Dreamcatcher (61.72%)
Junior Section
1st Chloe Prophet on George (64.83%)
2nd Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (64.83%)
Class 4 Prelim 14
Novice Section
1st Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (66.73%)
2nd Morag Russell on Rundales Viktor (66.53%)
3rd Carol Holroyd on Max (62.69%)
4th Hazel Mudie on Lola (61.92%)
Junior Section
1st Chloe Prophet on George (68.46%)
Intermediate Section
1st Rosie Clark on Flynn (67.88%)
2nd Liz Murray on Toby (63.46%)
Class 5 Novice 27
Intermediate Section
1st Rosie Clark on Flynn (67.68%)
2nd Liz Murray on Toby (63.21%)
RESULTS OF OUR ANNUAL AWARDS AND OVERALL LEAUGE POINTS
Senior Overall Points
1st Stephanie Stewart and Myriewell Dreamcatcher
2nd Sally Norrie and Chip
3rd Julie Mejka and Padraig
4th Jenni Hamilton and Dolphin's Delight
5th Mary Kidd and D'Arcy
6th Liz Murray and Toby
7th Donna Webster and Phoenix
8th Carol Holroyd and Max
9th Rosie Clarke and Ballywho Boy
10th Eve Beveridge and Seville
Junior Overall Points
1st Jasmine Greenhill and Clover
2nd = Chloe Prophet and George
2nd = Amy Fotheringham and Nualla
4th Rebecca Anderson and Muffin
5th Emily Prophet and Ozzy
6th Daisy Nicoll and Ceatharlia Imp
7th Jasmine Greenhill and Jasper
8th Rebecca Anderson and Jasper
9th Rebecca Anderson and Pow
Annual Awards
Veteran Horse - Myriewell Dreamcatcher (ridden by Stephanie Stewart)
Veteran Rider - Julie Mejka
Pure or Part-Bred Highland - Lady (ridden by Susan Thow)
Best Pony (14.2hh and under) - Clover (ridden by Jasmine Greenhill)
Most Improved (as voted by the instructors) - Georgie Braithwaite
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE
Bractullo 26.11.23
Judge - Julie Speirs
Class 1 Intro B
NN Section
1st Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (69.57%)
2nd Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (67.83%)
3rd Laura Burrows on Millie (63.48%)
Judge - Victoria Gladwyn
Class 2 Intro A
NN Section
1st Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (71.52%)
2nd Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (69.13%)
3rd Laura Burrows on Millie (61.74%)
Novice Section
1st Gillian Fotheringham on Ping (73.04%)
2nd Carol Holroyd on Max (70.22%)
3rd Jane Smith on Jasper (69.35%)
4th Alana Richardson on Rex (68.04%)
Junior Section
1st Amy Fotheringham on Nualla (64.78%)
2nd Ruby Stewart on Poppy (63.26%)
Class 3 Prelim 7
Novice Section
1st Suzanne Raeburn on Rory (73.60%)
2nd Gillian Fotheringham on Ping (68.86%)
3rd Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (68.41%)
4th Georgie Braithwaite on Kannanball (67.72%)
5th Carol Holroyd on Max (66.14%)
6th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (65.68%)
7th Jane Smith on Jasper (62.73%)
8th Naomi Murray on Betty (62.73%)
9th Alana Richardson on Rex (62.50%)
10th Colette Main on Magical Starlet (61.81%)
Junior Section
1st Amy Fotheringham on Nualla (63.64%)
2nd Ruby Stewart on Poppy (62.95%)
3rd Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (61.36%)
Class 4 Prelim 18
Novice Section
1st Suzanne Raeburn on Rory (73.85%)
2nd Amy Talbot on Eddie (70.96%)
3rd Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (70.96%)
4th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (65.19%)
5th Colette Main on Magical Starlet (64.91%)
6th Naomi Murray on Betty (64.23%)
Intermediate Section
1st Rosie Clark on Flynn (65.77%)
2nd Mary Kidd on Chip (64.81%)
3rd Julie Mejka on Padraig (62.11%)
4th Liz Murray on Toby (62.11%)
Class 5 Novice 30
Intermediate Section
1st Rosie Clark on Flynn (65.00%)
2nd Mary Kidd on Chip (61.54%)
3rd Liz Murray on Toby (59.42%)
4th Julie Mejka on Padraig (58.27%)
RESULTS OF OUR WINTER DRESSAGE LEAGUE
Bractullo 15.10.23
Class 1 Intro B
NN Section
1st Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (69.13%)
Class 2 Intro C
NN Section
1st Ingrid Dyker on Diamond (65.65%)
Novice Section
1st Suzanne Raeburn on Rory (76.09%)
2nd Gillian Fotheringham on Ping (69.35%)
3rd Carol Holroyd on Max (66.52%)
4th Stacy Taylor on Cindy Ferro (65.00%)
Junior Section
1st Amy Fotheringham on Nualla (67.83%)
2nd Sophie Paton on Boxer (59.13%)
Class 3 Prelim 2
Novice Section
1st Suzanne Raeburn on Rory (75.69%)
2nd Jane Smith on Dex (73.34%)
3rd Amy Talbot on Eddie (67.93%)
4th Lindsey Adamson on Murthwaite Lenny (67.24%)
5th Suzanne Cargill on Sunny (66.21%)
6th Gillian Fotheringham on Ping (66.21%)
7th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (65.00%)
8th= Carol Holroyd on Max (63.97%)
8th= Naomi Murray on Betty (63.97%)
10th Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (62.76%)
Junior Section
1st Sophie Paton on Cinders (67.59%)
2nd Amy Fotheringham on Nualla (63.10%)
3rd Sophie Paton on Boxer (62.59%)
4th Rebecca Anderson on Muffin (57.76%)
Class 4 Prelim 14
Novice Section
1st Jane Reid on Dex (68.85%)
2nd Jacqueline Murdoch on Epic (67.88%)
3rd Joyce Moulton on Frankie (66.54%)
4th Naomi Murray on Betty (65.77%)
5th Amy Talbot on Eddie (65.38%)
6th Suzanne Cargill on Sunny (64.01%)
Intermediate Section
1st Jenni Hamilton on Dolphin's Delight (67.31%)
2nd Liz Murray on Toby (66.15%)
3rd Rosie Clark on Flynn (65.96%)
4th Julie Mejka on Padraig (64.42%)
5th Mary Kidd on Chip (62.88%)
Class 5 Novice 27
Intermediate Section
1st Jenni Hamilton on Dolphin's Delight (67.86%)
2nd Liz Murray on Toby (66.07%)
3rd Mary Kidd on Chip (65.71%)
4th Rosie Clark on Flynn (63.93%)
5th Julie Mejka on Padraig (61.07%)
Open Section
1st Susan Geddes on Eddie (67.86%)
RESULTS OF OUR DRESSAGE DERBY
Bogside 16.09.23
Class 1 Intro A
1st Joyce Moulton on Frankie (67.83%) WINNER OF THE INTRO SHIELD
2nd Leanne Scott on Thorngate Free Spirit (64.13%)
3rd Hannah Laing on Rathcoona Thomas (62.17%)
Class 2 Intro B
1st Joyce Moulton on Frankie (67.60%)
2nd Leanne Scott on Thorngate Free Spirit (66.96%)
3rd Hannah Laing on Rathcoona Thomas (66.96%)
Junior Section
1st Sophie Paton on Boxer (57.39%)
Class 3 Prelim 2
1st Joanne Farr on Fernyknap Ink Well (67.59%)
2nd Morag Thomson on Will (67.24%) WINNER OF THE REDHALL SHEILD
3rd Naomi Murray on Betty (66.72%)
4th Jenni Hamilton on Dolphin's Delight (66.38%)
5th Lindsey Adamson on Murthwaite Lenny (66.03%)
6th Leanne Scott on Thorngate Free Spirit (65.17%)
7th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (64.66%)
8th Colette Main on Magical Starlet (62.24%)
Junior Section
1st Sophie Paton on Cinders (68.79%)
Class 4 Prelim 15 Long Arena
1st Morag Thomson on Will (69.00%) WINNER OF THE DRESSAGE TROPHY FOR HIGHEST % OF THE DAY
2nd Jenni Hamilton on Dolphin's Delight (67.40%)
3rd Joanne Farr on Fernyknap Ink Well (67.00%)
Class 5 Novice 27
1st Morag Thomson on Will (68.57%)
2nd Jenni Hamilton on Dolphin's Delight (65.52%)
3rd Mary Kidd on Chip (65.71%)
4th Rosie Clark on Flynn (63.93%)
5th Julie Mejka on Padraig (61.07%)
Class 8 Elementary 43 Long Arena
1st Eve Beveridge on Seville (67.59%) WINNER OF THE SHEPHERD TROPHY
2nd Donna Webster on Pheonix (58.10%)
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES
Bogside 23.07.23
Class 1 Intro A
1st Joyce Moulton on Frankie (67.83%)
2nd Leanne Scott on Thorngate Free Spirit (64.13%)
3rd Hannah Laing on Rathcoona Thomas (62.17%)
Class 2 Intro B
1st Joyce Moulton on Frankie (67.60%)
2nd Leanne Scott on Thorngate Free Spirit (66.96%)
3rd Hannah Laing on Rathcoona Thomas (66.96%)
Junior Section
1st Sophie Paton on Boxer (57.39%)
Class 3 Prelim 2
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
Junior Section
1st Sophie Paton on Cinders (68.79%)
Class 4 Prelim 15 Long Arena
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Class 5 Novice 27
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Class 8 Elementary 43 Long Arena
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
Class 9 Medium 61 Long Arena
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES
Auchlishie 27.06.23
Class One (Cross Poles)
1st Naomi Murray and Betty
Class Two (55cms)
1st Naomi Murray and Betty
NURSERY NOVICE - 2ft (60cms)
1st Rebecca Anderson and Muffin
2nd Julie Mejka and Padraig
3rd Lindsey Adamson and Murthwaite Lenny
4thLaura Burrows and Ballywilliam Millie
5th Jasmine Greenhill and Clover
PRELIM - 2FT3 (65/70cms)
Adult
1st Lindsey Adamson and Murthwaite Lenny
2nd Moira Morrison and Smudge
Junior
1st Jasmine Greenhill and Clover
2nd Rebecca Anderson and Muffin
NOVICE - 2ft6 (75cms/80cm)
Adult
1st Deborah Hair and Nuala
2nd Julie Mejka and Padraig
Junior
1st Jasmine Greenhill and Clover
2nd Daisy Nicoll and Ceatharlia Imp
INTERMEDIATE - 2ft9 (85cms)
1st Daisy Nicoll and Ceatharlia Imp
OPEN - 3ft (90cms/95cms)
1st Sally Norrie and Chip
2nd Cheryl Fennessey and Mizz Dior
3rd Mary Kidd and Darcy
ADVANCED OPEN - 3ft3 (100cms/105cms)
1st Sally Norrie and Chip
2nd Cheryl Fennessey and Mizz Dior
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUE
Bractullo 11.06.23
Class 1 Intro A
NN Section
1st Deborah Devaney on Irish Rock Star (68.91%)
2nd Rebecca Greenhorn on Lisnagree Mr Bounce (62.61%)
Class 2 Intro B
NN Section
1st Deborah Devaney on Irish Rock Star (65.87%)
Novice Section
1st Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (72.61%)
2nd Moira Morrison on Smudge (66.09%)
3rd Liz Murray on Toby (66.09%)
4th Joyce Moulton on Frankie (65.22%)
Class 3 Prelim 7
Novice Section
1st Morag Thomson on Will (69.09%)
2nd= Jane Smith on Lux a Beauty (68.41%)
2nd= Rosie Clarke on Ballywho Bly (68.41%)
4th Moira Morrison on Smudge (65.45%)
5th Joan Sands on Oak (64.77%)
6th Liz Murray on Toby (64.32%)
Junior Section
1st Jasmine Greenhill on Clover (68.41%)
Class 4 Prelim 12
Novice Section
1st Morag Thomson on Will (72.59%)
2nd Rosie Clarke on Ballywho Bly (68.52%)
3rd Sarah Warden on Ricco (63.89%)
4th Sarah Warden on Pringle (63.15%)
5th Stephanie Stewart on Myriewell Dreamcatcher (61.18%)
6th Ashley McLean on Marley (60.93%)
Junior Section
1st Jasmine Greenhill on Clover (69.63%)
Class 7 Medium 71
Advanced Section
1st Suzanne Cargill on Ellie (66.13%)
RESULTS OF OUR OPEN WORKING HUNTER SHOW
West Drums 27.05.23
NURSERY NOVICE - 2ft (60cm)
1st Isla Craig on Auchmaldie Gazelle
2nd Jenni Hamilton on Dolphins Delight (highest SDRC member, winner of The Wilson Trophy)
3rd Laura Burrows on Millie
4th Jacqui Nicol on Fanore
PRELIM - 2ft3 (65cm)
1st Colette Main on Magical Starlight (highest SDRC member, winner of The Lothian Trophy)
2nd Rebecca Anderson on Mischief on the Move
3rd Laura Burrows on Millie
4th Jenni Hamilton on Dolphins Delight
5th Isla Craig on Auchmaldie Gazelle
6th Deborah Hair on Nuala
NOVICE - 2ft6 (75cm)
1st Mary Kidd on D'Arcy (highest SDRC member, winner The Jock Mcdonald Shield)
2nd Deborah Hair and Nuala
3rd Colette Main on Magical Starlight
4th Daisy Fleming on Coreley Cruise
5th Amy Talbot on Eddie
INTERMEDIATE - 2ft9 (85cm)
1st Amy Talbot on Eddie (highest SDRC member, winner of The New Tricks Trophy)
2nd Mary Kidd on D'Arcy
3rd Daisy Fleming on Coreley Cruise
4th Sophie Hourston on Meikle Kims Dizzie Rascal
1m Qualifier for Dodson & Horrel / BRC Working Hunter Final at Blair Horse Trials
1st Sally Norrie on Chip
1.05m Qualifier for Perth Equine Vet / BHS Working Hunter Final at Blair Horse Trials
1st Sally Norrie on Chip
Overall Champion Sally Norrie on Chip
Reserve Champion Isla Craig on Auchmaldie Gazelle
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUE PART 2
Bractullo 18.05.23
Class 4b Prelim 18 (2002)
Intermediate Section
1st Sally Norrie on Chip (63.08%)
Class 5 Novice 28 (2008)
Intermediate Section
1st Sally Norrie on Chip (60.63%)
Open Section
1st Mary Kidd on Darcy (65.63%)
Class 6 Elementary 44 (2002)
Open Section
1st Mary Kidd on Darcy (62.00%)
Advanced Section
1st Eve Beveridge on Seville (66.20%)
2nd Donna Webster on Phoenix (65.40%)
Class 7 Medium 63 (2002)
Advanced Section
1st Suzanne Cargill on Ellie (65.86%)
2nd Eve Beveridge on Seville (60.69%)
3rd Donna Webster on Phoenix (59.66%)
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER DRESSAGE LEAGUE PART 1
Bractullo 15.05.23
Class 1 Intro B
1st Carol Holroyd and Max
2nd Alana Richardson and Scout
Class 2 Intro C
1st Liz Murray and Toby
2nd David Grant and Luc a beauty
3rd Carol Holroyd and Max
4th Alan Thomson and Trava TL
5th Alana Richardson and Scout
Class 3 Prelim 2
1st Morag Thomson and Will 72.24%
2nd Jasmine Greenhill and Clover 71.90%
3rd David Grant and Luc a beauty 65.69%
4th Liz Murray and Toby 64.65%
5th Colette Main and Magical Starlet 62.24%
6th Hazel Mudie and Lola 61.03%
Class 4 Prelim 18
1st Morag Thomson and Will 75.38%
2nd Hazel Mudie and Lola 62.88%
3rd David Grant and Lux a beauty 62.88%
4th Stephanie Stewart and Myriewell Dreamcatcher 62.50%
RESULTS OF OUR SUMMER SHOWJUMPING LEAGUES
Auchlishie 13.05.23
NURSERY NOVICE - 2ft (60cm)
1st Jasmine Greenhill - AS A MEMBER RECEIVED THE MAC TROPHY
2nd Laura Burrows
3rd Jenni Hamilton
4th Allan Thompson
PRELIM - 2ft3 (65/70cm)
1st Jasmine Greenhill - AS A MEMBER RECEIVED THE MUIRLANDS SHIELD.
2nd Amy Fotheringham
3rd Jenni Hamilton
4th Allan Thompson
NOVICE - 2ft6 (75/80cm)
1st Charlotte Stork
2nd Rebecca Anderson - AS A MEMBER RECEIVED THE MACINTYRE SHIELD.
3rd Stephanie Stewart
4th David grant
5th Jane Reid
6th Louise Hill
INTERMEDIATE - 2ft9 (85/90cm)
1st Charlotte Stork
2nd Charlotte Stork
3rd Stephanie Stewart - AS A MEMBER RECEIVED THE BILL MILLAR MEMORIAL QUAICH.
4th Jane Reid
OPEN - 3ft3 (100/105cm)
1st Charlotte Stork